Processing of personal data

1. Personal data processing policy

SC AWeb Design SRL as the author, owner and administrator of www.awebdesign.ro, respects the privacy and security of the processing of the personal data of every person who accesses the website for ordering online.In in accordance with the provisions of EU Regulation 679/2016 on the protection of personal data, which repeals Law no. 677/2001 for the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and the free circulation of such data, SC AWeb Design SRL has the obligation to administer safely and only for the purposes presented below, the personal data that are provided to us.

Our company undertakes to keep the confidentiality of the personal data provided through the www.awebdesign.ro site, as stipulated in the provisions of EU Regulation 679/2016 on the protection of personal data.

By reading the presence of Politicians, you have come to know that you are guaranteed the rights provided by law.

In accordance with the provisions of EU Regulation 679/2016, persons registered as persons concerned have the following rights:

The right to information
Right of access to personal data
Right of interference with personal data;
Right of opposition
The right not to be subject to an individual decision
The right to appeal to justice
You may exercise these rights by sending an e-mail to SC AWeb Design SRL using the contact form on the site or writing to the following mailing address: bld. Builders, 20A, Et. 4, Cam. 14, Bucharest

Any information provided by you will be considered and will represent your express consent that your personal data be used by SC AWeb Design SRL for the purposes stated below.

If you want your personal data to be updated or removed from the database, or you have questions about the confidentiality of the data, you can contact us at any time using the existing contact information on the site.

If you do not want your data to be collected, please do not provide it to us.

2. The purpose of data collection

  • providing the services you requested;
    For commercial sales service activities, including sales development, management and development; research / market studies, statistics: -name, first name, address (home / residence), personal numeric code, e-mail, date and place of birth, delivery addresses
    to confirm the services you have ordered online and to provide additional information on them;transmission of offers, advertising and marketing messages;for activities specific to the Human Resources department, if you are interested in being part of the AWeb DesignS SRL team and have sent a resume to the Human Resources department through the site.

    For advertising, marketing and advertising, SC AWeb Design SRL promotion activities, promotion of promotional companies, transmission of newsletters (newsletters), tracking and monitoring sales and consumer behavior – name and surname, date and place of birth, telephone / fax, e-mail, address (home / residence), habits / preferences / behavior

    For purposes of evidence in connection with the above activities and archiving: the storage of personal data for the above purposes in order to keep records of the activities carried out, to protect the rights to justice and to exercise other rights under the law and the contracts concluded, the fulfillment of any archiving requirements in accordance with legal provisions. Personal data that benefit from a special protection regime such as personal identification number, serial number and ID number will be collected and processed under restrictive conditions and in accordance with the legal provisions to ensure compliance with applicable data protection rules. The provision of personal data is necessary for SC AWeb Design SRL to perform the activities listed above. A refusal on your part to provide us with this data might result in AWeb Design being unable to provide you with the services, information, responses to your requests, or to perform any of the other activities listed above.

  1. Whom we disclose your personal data

In order to achieve one or more of the above mentioned purposes, SC AWeb Design SRL may disclose your personal data to the following categories of recipients:

– to the partners of SC AWeb Design SRL (as is the case with the companies with which AWeb Design is in partnership, but only on the basis of a confidentiality commitment on their part to ensure that these data are kept secure and that the provision of these personal information is made in accordance with applicable law),

– service providers (marketing, payment / banking or other services), including entities assisting AWeb Design SRL in data processing as empowered agents, insurers, public authorities (Prosecutors, Police, Courts and other bodies authorized of the State), on the basis of and within the limits of the legal provisions and as a result of express requests made to other companies in the same group as SC AWeb Design SRL as well as you as a target person in the context

4. Data security collected and processed

AWeb Design SRL uses advanced security methods and technologies, along with strict policies applied to employees and working procedures, including regular audit to protect personal data collected and processed in accordance with applicable law.

The server equipment that hosts the website through which we collect personal data is protected both for physical access and remote access (limited), being installed in a data center and periodically audited Safety.

We make every reasonable, commercially justifiable effort to protect your personal data collected, analyze new technologies in the field, and then, if necessary, apply them to upgrade our security systems.

5. Time of data processing

It will generally be determined by the time of your exercise of your right to object, under the terms of EU Regulation 679/2016. Exception: For the data declared within the call center service, the duration of the data processing is 5 years, as a rule, or until the exercise of the right to object. SC AWeb Design SRL may also store personal data for a longer, probative and archival basis.

At the same time, storing personal data for a longer period of time can be achieved for statistics, service improvement, customer account management, market research / studies.
Despre Google TraducereComunitateMobilDespre GoogleConfidențialitate și termeniAjutorTrimiteți feedback

6. Other information

Please check our Privacy Policy at each time you use our website to keep us informed about it at all times.

Upon completion of the processing operations, the recorded data may be transferred, in full or in part, to any other legal person in compliance with the special legislation in force, provided that they are used for purposes similar to those provided in this document.

For misrepresentation of personal data caused by the data indexing software, SC AWeb Design SRL assumes no responsibility.

7. Definitions

Personal data: Any information about an identified or identifiable individual; an identifiable person is that person who can be identified, directly or indirectly, in particular by reference to an identification number or to one or more factors specific to his physical, physiological, psychological, economic, cultural or social identities.

Personal Data Processing: Any operation or set of operations that is performed on personal data by automated or non-automated means such as collecting, registering, organizing, storing, adapting or modifying, extracting, consulting, using, disclosing to third parties by transmission, dissemination or in any other way, joining or combining, blocking, deleting or destroying.

Storage: Keeping personal data gathered on any support.

Operator: Any natural or legal person, whether private or public, including public authorities, institutions and their territorial structures, which establishes the purpose and means of processing personal data.